Online Auction Items Spring 2017

March 21, 2017 by  
Filed under In The News

United Township High School District #30 will hold an on-line auction for sale of 2000 Buick Century, 2001 Chevrolet S-10 and baby grand piano no longer used by the district. Items for auction may be viewed below at end of this post.

Form to submit bids

Sealed bids must arrive at the Administration Center of United Township High School District #30, 1275 Avenue of the Cities, East Moline, IL 61244 before 10:00 A.M. on April 5, 2017. Bids must be submitted on bid form available at www.uths.net and the envelope shall be marked “On-line Auction Bid” on the outside left hand corner.  Faxed or electronically submitted documents will not be accepted.  The successful bidders will be notified by April 6, 2017 and required to submit cash, cashier’s check or certified check for the item being awarded at the bid price.  No personal checks will be accepted.  No items will be removed without payment. Items must be paid for in the Administrative Office by April 12, 201, and removed that day.  The District is not responsible for providing any assistance in removing the items.

In submitting this bid, it is understood that the right is reserved by the Board of Education of United Township High School to accept or reject any or all bids, and to waive any informalities as its best interest may require.

For questions or to view assets in person, call (309) 752-1659 Monday through Friday 8:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

2000 Buick Century – Front

2000 Buick Century – Back

2001 Chevrolet S-10 – Front

Chevrolet S-10 – Back

Baby Grand Piano w/moving dolly

Moving dolly

 

School Calendar for 2017-2018

March 14, 2017 by  
Filed under Featured Story

The 2017-2018 School Calendar is now available to view. It is posted in Parents – Calendars,  or see it here:

2017-2018 Calendar

HONOR ROLL 1ST SEMESTER 2016 – 2017

February 24, 2017 by  
Filed under Honor Roll

UNITED TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL
1ST SEMESTER HONOR ROLL
SENIORS WITH A 1ST SEM GPA 4.00
SAMANTHA S. ANDERSON THOMAS J. MCGEHEE
BELUL BEKTESHI EMA M. MORSE
ALEECIA CARLSON-PADILLA TAYLOR M. MURPHY
ARIANNA CARLSON-PADILLA MADELINE R. NEUMANN
ALEXIS D. EGE PAIGE M. NEUMANN
MICKENZIE R. FULLER DAVID C. NEVAREZ
TRISTA R. GARWOOD JARED R. NICHOLS
EMMA S. HART PERI B. OPPENHEIMER
LINDSEY N. HART MATTHEW W. PASSINI
HARLEIGH L. JONES PAIGE E. PUSTELNIK
BRITTNI L. LAFOUNTAINE SARAH R. SLETTEN
ANDREA M. LEWIS MADELENE A. TAGUE
EMILY K. MANSO ALEX M. VERSCHOORE
KAITLYN P. MARKIN MIRANDA T. ZINKE
JUNIORS WITH A 1ST SEM GPA 4.00
SHILLO D. CAMPBELL MADELINE P. MORRELL
ALEXIS L. CLARK MADELINE G. NELSON
NICHOLAS F. FEDELE SAMANTHA A. O’DONNELL
BRIA K. KIZER SYDNEY L. QUALLS
KOLTON D. MALLEK HANNA C. SWANSON
CAYLEIGH P. MARSHALL CALIE K. WALKER
HANNAH R. MIRIMANIAN HOPE E. WELLS
BRANDON MORENO DAVID P. WHITMORE
SOPHOMORES WITH A 1ST SEM GPA 4.00
FERNANDA ALONSO ROSEMARY E. MICHAELS
COLLIN M. ANTOLIK FERNANDA MONTOYA
JOSEPH R. DRYOEL MADELYN G. MORROW
JACK A. GIRDLER ALISON R. OGDEN
BRANDI R. LAFOUNTAINE ASHLEY J. PRESTON
HALEY N. LUEBBERS MAEVA D. VIYEGBE
MADISON M. MELDRUM
FRESHMEN WITH A 1ST SEM GPA 4.00
RACHEL L. BAZE MAKAYLA C. PHILLIPS
JASMINE A. BELL ERIN POON
NICOLE A. BOODHOO EVELYN QUIROZ-FERNANDEZ
BRITTNEY R. CARLETON JOHNNIE R. RIGSBY
ABRAM L. DOWNEY BRINLEY P. RODGERS
ANDRES J. DURAN DIAZ HANNAH ROSSMILLER
GRACIE N. FORRET AMALIA E. SANDOVAL
HOLLY J. GRAHAM HELMUT K. SOGLOHUN
KADEN M. HOLESINGER MACKENZIE E. TRUE
ADAM D. LEAR MACKENZIE VANWINKLE
NAN Z. LI MACKENZIE WEBER
DOAA MAANAOUI BRENDAN J. WEBSTER
MATTHEW J. MCGLAUGHLIN MYKEL M. WHITMARSH
ZAM ZAM E. MOHAMED AUTUMN E. WILSON
HAILEY C. PAPPAS
SENIORS WITH A 1ST SEM GPA 3.00 – 3.99
FADUMO I. ABDI BLAKE L. MACK
CAMERON R. ACKERLAND SAMANTHA R. MACLENNAN
TESSA M. ACKERLAND MACKENZIE J. MALMSTROM
IAN N. ALLMENDINGER JORDAN S. MANRRIQUE
MOHAMED AMADOU KIMBERLY MARQUEZ MARQUEZ
KRISTIN G. ARVANIS ALEXANDER MARTEL
KARINA N. ATHERTON TRISTAN A. MARTIN
ESSEH S. AYIKPE ANDREZ G. MARTINEZ
ESTHER K. BADJINEMOYO ERIKA MARTINEZ
BRETTON D. BARR TATIYANA A. MARTINEZ
TRISTAN BAUTISTA SHAWN MICHAEL MATHENY
NESS J. BEN NUN TYLER M. MCCRACKEN
SONU P. BHANDARI SHAYNE MCGINTY
CALEB J. BRANDS JACOB E. MECHAM
JOSHUA A. BRENEMAN CARLOS F. MEDINA
COURTNEY A. BROWN PAYTON MILLER
JENNA D. BROWN SAMANTHA J. MINER
PIERCE T. BROWN LILLIANNA MOLINA
MADISON L. BRUNO JAIME MONDRAGON
KELSEY A. BUMANN ALEXA M. MONEYMAKER
ABBI MARIE BURNS JEREMY A. MONSOOR
NATALIA C. CABRALES DEREK MOTTET
OMAR CAMACHO ALLURA T. MOURNING
SANDRA J. CAMARILLO NEVERS M. MUSHIMATA
AUTUMN R. CAMPBELL DAVID A. MYERS
RILEY C. CARIZEY TYLEIC S. NEELY
CARLOS CARLOS EMMANUEL N. OCHOA
DEMARIYE M. CARPENTER ANTHONY ORDUNA
ALEX A. CARR JENNIFER M. OSBORNE
EMILY CASTRO KELLY C. OSBURN
CASSIDY K. CARTER GABRIELLE K. PAUWELS
DERECK M. CHASE TAYLOR R. PEARSON
ESTEVAN CLEMENTE MAKYLA S. PENDERSON
ADRIAN COLE REY N. PEREZ
ALEXUS R. COLEMAN REBECCA S. PHILLIPS
LYNSEY N. COLLINS TRISTAN A. PRICE
ANTHONY A. CONTRERAS EMILY N. RANNEY
CHEYANNE D. CORTEZ ANTON I. RANSON
MICHELLE M. CROSBY AARON S. REEVES
MARIELA CRUZ NATASHA M. RICKETTS
COREY M. CUTKOMP MIGUEL A. RICO-DIAZ JR
KAITLYN E. DANLEY ROYCE R. RIVERA-MURGUIA
ALYSSA J. DAVIS GRACE K. RONNEBECK
LETICIA M. DIAZ KATELYN M. ROSENTHAL
PAULA N. DIAZ ALENA M. ROSSMILLER
MARIAH DITTO ALEXANDER S. RUSKA
ANTONIO A. DOMINGUEZ ELISHA D. SACKETT
SARAH E. DOOLEY LEAH N. SAMUELSON BURKEYBILE
MIRACLE DOUGLAS JESSICA L. SANDHOLM
ALEXANDER G. DUKE ALYSSA M. SANDOVAL
GREYSON DURBIN AUSTIN W. SCHATTI
ADRIENNE J. EVANS NATHAN W. SCHERSCHEL
TREVOR D. FEURT ALEX C. SCHNEPPLE
GORDON M. FINLEY CARLIE R. SCHOFIELD
CONNOR M. FORRET KEVIN ALLEN SCHOFIELD
SCOTT M. FREDERICK KEEGAN A. SCHULDT
LILIANA M. GALLEGOS ARIEL M. SCOTT
JULIA C. GARCIA HANNAH SUE SHOPPA
MARIA F. GARCIA EDWARD T. SIERRA-LEE
STEPHANIE GARCIA JESUS E. SILVA
ALEXIA L. GARZA IZAYA A. SIMS
IBEETH GARZA ARUN SINGH
ADRIANA K. GILBERT ALIYAH M. SMILGIS
SETH J. GLENN ABIGAIL R. SOLOMON
ANDREA I. GOMEZ SOUTCHAY A. SOPHANAVONG
ANDY F. GONZALEZ DALTON J. STAHL
KAYLA L. GOODENOUGH KARLEE L. STAPF
CASSANDRA N. GRAY SAMANTHA V. STEVENS
GAGE X. HALEN TYTANISHA L. STEWART THOMAS
MARY R. HART THAIS C. STONE
TANNAR J. HASKINS JAVIER SUAREZ
DIEGO I. HERNANDEZ ALEXA V. SWANSON
SETH M. HERNANDEZ JACOB T. SWANSON
VIANKA M. HERRERA SAWYER R. SWEARINGEN
EVAN B. HILLYER RODNEY K. TEEL
NOAH HOEPFNER GRACE A. TIMLER
KENNEDY N. HOKE LANA TRAN
MATTHEW R. HOUSEMAN FABIOLA TRUJILLO
KENESHA D. HOWARD NORMAN L. TRUJILLO
ABIGAIL M. JANSEN HUSNA UWIMANA
FERNANDO S. JARAMILLO JACOB C. VARBLE
HANNAH K. JOHNSON SONYA T. VELASQUEZ
HANNAH N. JOHNSON SETH D. VERGEYLE
HOPE E. JOHNSON ALEJANDRO VILLALPANDO
IAN A. JOHNSON CESAR VILLALPANDO
EMILY J. JONES MALIQUE VILLEGAS
JACQUELYN E. KERNER TREVOR R. VIREN
KARAH S. KOST ABIGAIL G. WADSWORTH
DEVEN J. KYSER DE’ANTE R. WALKER
EMMA S. LANG LEANNA M. WARDRIP
LAUREN E. LARSON CASSIDY L. WAY
JAYSON W. LEDFORD KATHRYN H. WEBER
TRAVIS W. LEEDOM KYLIE M. WHITMARSH
SUI LEN ALEXANDER J. WILLIAMS
CHANDRA J. LINN JARIA M. WILLIAMS
AMANDA J. LINVILLE ZAURIANA D. WILLIAMS
RAVEN P. LITTLE EMILY N. WITHERSPOON
TRES LOCHNER TAYLOR M. WORKHEISER
FRANCISCO G. LOPEZ KIARA R. WREN
JOHANNA LOPEZ
JUNIORS WITH A 1ST SEM GPA 3.00 – 3.99
IVY N. ABLE-PASCHAL CAITLIN L. KETNER
GISMA K. ADAM CHRISTIAN C. KINCAID
ERIC K. ADEDZE MEIKEILA M. KINCAID
JOSE AGUILERA-PEREZ KEVIN J. KIPP
SANDRA AKRAM JOSHUA J. KLINE JR
SARAH E. ALLEN KILEY A. KRAUSE
ANITZA ALVARADO DALE F. KUNCE
JULES MATERNE KO AMEGNRAN VERENICE LACHINO
AYELE L. AMOUSSOU MASON K. LAUD
FELISA ARCOS TRAVIS LEWIS
JOSE A. ARREDONDO-PEREZ GERALD M. LOCKHART
FARIDA BABA TRAORE MARLEY L. LOPEMAN
REILLY C. BACORN ALICIA LOPEZ
MATTHEW C. BAKER DANIEL LOPEZ
BRAEDEN F. BATTIN SALOME V. LOPEZ DELAROSA
CORALYN C. BELL JENNA R. LOTT
MATTHEW J. BERGHEGER JAKOB S. LYBARGER
JACOB A. BODEEN ANNA M. MACLENNAN
VICTORIA L. BONILLA SHANNON L. MACMILLAN
KARLY M. BORKGREN LILLY L. MANSO
CLARICE R. BROWN DALTON E. MARTIN
JAYDA C. BROWN GARRETT C. MASSA
SAMANTHA R. BRUCE PARKER L. MAYER
DANIELLE D. BULL DAYTON K. MCCLENDON
CRYSANIA M. BUSH DOMINIQUE K. MCCLURE
MILES H. BUSTOS CASALE MACIE A. MCCUDDIN
BETSY CAMACHO RICAR MENDS
KYLE R. CANTERBURY JAYSON D. MINER
CATHY CARRENO GOMEZ ADRIANA L. MIRANDA
DASYANIQUE A. CARTWRIGHT JODIE ANN G. MITCHELL
GUILLERMO CASTILLON SALVADOR MUNOZ
LAURYN A. CHRISTENSEN ISABELLA SKYE MYERS
SAMUEL J. COLON ROBERT E. NEAL III
DESTINEE A. COOK RYLEIGH A. O’BRIEN
BRYANNA M. COPAS ALINA J. OCHOA
CHANCE A. DARBY BRENDON M. PEARSON
DELAINEY L. DAVILA SHAKIA PETERS
HARRISON R. DAVIS IVAN POON
TYLER J. DELAROSA MICHAEL S. PUIG
JESSE J. DESILVA ANAYELI RAMIREZ XIQUE
LUCAS R. DEVOSS ALEXIA I. RANDOLPH
CONNOR J. DIAZ DEVIN J. REYNOLDS
DARIUS A. DIAZ CATELYN RHODES CRAWFORD
GRACE E. DOWNEY CARSON P. RIEGER
AUTUMN R. EDWARDS SYDNEY A. RILEY
CHELSEY M. ELLIS DAWSON D. ROGERS
KYLE A. ELLISON THALIA L. RUIZ
AMENOUVEVE D. FAGLA COLTON GRANT RUNDALL
DAVID FAJARDO INA ROSE RUTLEDGE
ETHAN E. FILBY SAVANNAH C. SAGUILAN
LOGAN L. FITCH KEYLA F. SANCEN
BRITTNEY O. FITZPATRICK JULIAN J. SANDOVAL
GENESIS N. FULTON JACOB W. SCHADT
COLTON D. GARCIA JUSTIN A. SHELDON
YENCI N. GARCIA AUBREY N. SHERROD-BUTLER
JONATHAN K. GETTY AZLYNN M. SHERROD-BUTLER
BROOKE D. GHESS SETH A. SHORT
ANDREA GONZALEZ JASON R. SMITH
DEONTE K. GRIFFIN MORGAN S. SMITH
JORDAN D. GRISER KAISA P. SOMMER
JUSTIN L. GRISER HASSANA SOULEMANE
JALEN M. HARLSTON HAWAWOU SOULEMANE
HAILEY R. HART SKY M. STOUTT
JESSICA L. HARTSHORN KASHMIRAH O. TARRANT
LINDSAY M. HARTSHORN VAN THANG
HEATHER A. HARTVIGSEN ALEC P. THOMPSON
KIERSTEN M. HENDERSON GAGE M. TITTLE
GRIFFIN D. HERNANDEZ JALYN B. TRAYNHAM
ELISA N. HERNANDEZ-CHAVEZ SIDOUNIA J. TRITISIO KINDOW
KALEB D. HILDRETH TABETHA L. VANZUIDEN
ZOE C. HITZLER LORENA I. VILLALPANDO
TIAL C. HLEI ESTHER C. VILLAZANA CISNEROS
DRAKE X. HOLLIS CODY A. VOLS
CHRISTOPHER A. HOTZ JASMINE L. WALTON
FILIP HRESTAK JORDAN T. WALZ
ALEXIS C. HUBBARD ERIC M. WARD
ALEXANDER K. JACOBY TYLER J. WILLIAMS
SUZANNE R. JENNINGS KEARA C. WOODS
COLE A. JOHNSON KAYLEE M. YORK
SHANIA A. JOHNSON MEI LIN ZHENG
SARAH C. JONES PAR T. ZING
HUNTER L. KENNISTON
SOPHOMORES WITH A 1ST SEM GPA 3.00 – 3.99
ERIK ADAME CRUZ L. LOPEZ
JUSTYN L. APPLEBY CYLEIGH A. MAESS
RODRIGUE K. ATIKPO MEGAN L. MARCHESE
JESUS O. AVILA EVAN MARTINEZ
KADIRA BABA TRAORE SOPHIE G. MCCONNELL
NEVIN K. BARNETT FAITH M. MCCUBBIN
ALIYAH BENDIX SARAH E. MCGRATH
JACY J. BETZEL LORYN N. MCQUITTY
NEAHA P. BHANDARI MEGAN M. MEESKE
DAVONTAE A. BROOKS MAXIMUS J. MEJIA
CRISTIAN E. BROWN NOAH R. MEJIA
WHITNEY N. BURDICK BLAKE A. MELDRUM
SANDRA V. CASTILLO CALEB E. MITCHELL
YVETTE A. CAUDILLO SHAWN M. MOHR
CAMERON CHANEY CLAIRISSA J. MOLINA
EDUARDO CONTRERAS LEODAN MORALES JR.
DIEGO CRUZ BETSY F. MUNIZ TORRES
EMILY N. DAMITZ ALEXANDER L. MUNOZ
WIN H. DAR DAMIA P. NAUGHTON
ANNA C. DASILVA CORTNEY A. NELSON
KARENA E. DAVENPORT CALEB R. NESSELER
ANGELA M. DAVIDSON ANDREW P. NOAKES
NATALIE G. DAVIS CRYSTAL R. OBERG
ALEXIS J. DEFRIEZE MONICA A. OCHOA
JESELA R. DELAROSA VANESSA M. OLIVA
DYLAN A. DESCAMPS ANGEL ORDUNA DELEON
KENDRA L. DIAMOND KALEIGH R. OSBORNE
COURTNEY G. DOOSE BRITTANY N. PAPPAS
MEGHAN M. DOPLER NATALIE B. PAUWELS
SHIANNE R. DOZIER EMMA N. POWELL
IMAGIN N. DWYER VICTORIA R. PRICE
HANNAH C. ELDER STEVEN M. PYEVICH
DAMIEN S. ELSBURY THOMPSON KATIE J. QUIMBY
EVITA FAZLIU KRYSTAL A. RAMOS
CARLOS FIERROS EMILEE C. RANDALL
JACOB T. FINLEY BRIANA RAYA
JACOB E. FISHER LAURA L. REED
JOEL GBEZAN ISAAC J. RIGSBY ALONSO
VANESSA A. GILMORE DIANA J. RODRIGUEZ
LOGAN R. GOLDING KIMBERLY A. ROGERS
CHELSY A. GOMEZ TYLER RUNKLE
JAVONNA R. GOMEZ ARIANE SARABIO GARCIA
GABRIELLE M. GRUSZECZKA BAYLEE SCHULDT
SKYLAR M. HALL STEPHANIE J. SCOTT
MEAGAN E. HAMM RIVER K. SHAW
RYAN P. HANNAH MYINT SOE
SETH R. HANNAH JACOB B. SOMMER
KATLYNN HANSON RYAN J. STAPF
CADE P. HARRIS CALEB D. STONE
CAETLIN N. HARRIS JENNA STONEKING
HOLLY E. HARTSHORN RJ E. STRONG
MINAS A. HASABO DANE TAGHON
ADALINE ELIZABETH HIGGS REBECCA THAWNG
DAWT T. HLAWAN BAWI T. TLING
KOBE T. HUDDLESTON JONATHAN J. TOLLERUD
NGAN T. HUYNH JADA C. TURNER
TABITHA L. JACOBY EMILIE VANWYNSBERG
KYLE R. JECKS ANGEL N. VANZUIDEN
MACY K. JEFFERSON BRITTANY N. VANZUIDEN
SHYLA D. JOHNSON DWAYNE J. WAKELAND
EVAN A. JUAREZ BAILEY M. WALLACE
RYKER R. KEEGAN MAKENNA G. WESSELS
SPENSER L. KERSHAW LORNA K. WILLIAMS
ADELINE E. KLOCKENKEMPER TRAI A. WOODS
CARTER KONGKOUSONH TAYLOR D. WOOLLEY
KIRA M. KONOPKA SAVANNAH C. WRIGHT
DALTON A. KOTTMER ESSOHAM J. YELENEKE
MORGAN D. LAUPER JESSICA ZABALA
GRACE N. LAWRICK NAYLA G. ZAMORA
FRESHMEN WITH A 1ST SEM GPA 3.00 – 3.99
MAKENNA E. ABBADUSKY RICHARD R. KELLEMS
SAMUEL L. ACKERLAND HANNAH M. KIRK
IMAN ADAM ALEXIS R. KRATZBERG
RASHID A. ADAM ARACELI P. LARA
CARTER A. ADLFINGER NICODEMUS O. LAROCHE
AHMED B. AHMED HARRISON D. LITTRELL
BRANDON M. ALEXANDER CHELSEA R. LOADER
MAIA E. ALFEREZ ALEJANDRO M. LOPEZ
KOKOUTSE R. AMEGNRAN AVA B. LORANCE
TUCKER L. ANDERSON JENNA N. LORDEN
DEMARIO C. ARNOLD ARIANNA O. LUNA
MONICA ARROYO TYLER J. LYBARGER
MADISON R. ATKINSON LISANDRO M. MADRIGAL
KIMBERLY I. AVELAR SHANE R. MANION
SENYO C. AWOUDI JAYLIE M. MARBERRY
DANIEL BABA TRAORE ZACHARY T. MARKIN
ADAM C. BAKER OCTAVIA M. MARTIN
KOBE J. BAKER CAMILA MARTINEZ
MOSHTAHA E. BAKHIT DEBORA M. MBOMBO
ISRAEL BALLESTEROS TREVOR J. MCLAUGHLIN
DEDE E. BARRIGAH KAYDON A. MEDINA
NATASHA L. BECK MICHELLE MENDEZ-ARREQUIN
BLERTA BEKTESHI MICHAEL J. MERRICK JR
LEONITA BEKTESHI KALISTA J. MERRILL
MACKENZIE S. BENDER ALDO J. MIRANDA
TYLER J. BERHENKE ISAAC MOJICA
ELIJAH S. BOHNSTENGEL JESSICA MONROY
CHLOE H. BOUDREAU VALERY MORALES
AUTUMN L. BRAKEMAN DAVIANNA MORGAN
MASON A. BROWN EMILY G. MORRELL
EMMA J. BROWNE MATTHEW J. MORROW
LOGAN W. BRYANT BREANNA J. NESSELER
ASHLYN M. BURKEYBILE COLIN R. O’DONNELL
KURTIS A. BURWELL CELEACIYA E. OLVERA
CHANDLER J. BYRD EVAN OLVERA
DAVID CALLEJA WAIL M. OMAR
ASHLEY CAMACHO ALONDRA A. OSBORN
ABRAHAM J. CAMPOS NAOMI PALET-CERQUEDA
ALLEHANA M. CARPENTIER JASMINE PANTOJA
NICHOLAS S. CAVIOLA TEGAN M. PARR
OLIVIA N. CERDA LAL N. PIANG
ZOE E. CERVANTES PEYTON M. PUSTELNIK
JAYVIN L. CHANDLER GABRIELA RAMIREZ
ISABELLA M. CISNEROS LILIANA RAMIREZ-XIQUE
KATELYNN A. CLEVENGER MARIBEL J. RANGEL
CARLOS COLIN ANFERNNE I. RANSON
AUSTIN M. CONGER TREVOR L. RASSO
JACOB W. CULVER JESSICA RAYA
JOHNATAN DELACRUZ PATRICK R. REED
EMMA V. DEPAEPE JULIANNA C. REYES
SOPHIA P. DIAZ MIGUEL RODRIGUEZ
GRANT Z. DIEKMAN TIMOTHY D. ROGERS
AUTUMN N. DILLIN MARIELA ROJO
MAN S. DIM MARCO A. ROMERO
ABSA DIOP CHASE W. RUDOLPH
BENNETT H. DOWNEY DANIEL J. RUIZ
BRANDON M. DOWNING JUAN A. RUIZ
FAITH M. DREIFURST SAMANTHA SANCEN
LATORBRIANNA DUNHAM PRISCO SANCHEZ
TANNER E. EARL CATILYN N. SANDERS
DYLAN D. FARNSWORTH SARAH L. SCHOFIELD
JENNA L. FENDER AMINA SEHIC
NOLAN F. FILBY THOMAS E. SERVANTES MAYO
KENDRACK C. FINLEY ABYGAIL I. SEVERNS
KATELYN M. FLEMING JULIA H. SEVERTSGAARD
XAVIER J. FLORES QUENTIN B. SHARP
MIA N. FRANKS STEPHANIE SIERRA
ALEXIS M. FRIEND TREVOR T. SIMS
SHALOM B. GALLEY AVORY M. SPRINGSTEEN
ALEXANDRA GARCIA ANDREW J. STEGER
JIOVANHI A. GARCIA COLE N. STEVENS
LAURA L. GERARDO ELISE R. STEWART
BIANCA P. GILSON CASSANDRA M. STUBBS
JAYDEN W. GLENN PAYTON J. SWAN
CRISTIAN T. GOMEZ ELIAZAR J. TAPIA
MARISSA E. GOMEZ JOHN J. TARDECILLA
ISABEL GONZALEZ NUTHAKAMONE TAWALEE
OMAR GONZALEZ KEEGAN A. TERRONEZ
CARISSA GONZALEZ SALINAS OWEN M. TERRY
MORGAN E. GOODLOW ZACHARY A. TOLLERUD
SILAS J. GOTTWALT ANAHI J. TORRES-CANTU
BAILEE N. GRAMLING ANGELENA R. VALDES
BRADY A. GRIFFIN ALFREDO VASQUEZ
KILEY A. GRIFFITH EDGAR D. VEGA
BRADY L. GRUMADAS TANNER O. VIREN
ALEXANDER R. GUAPI NORA E. WADSWORTH
FALLEN R. HAMMITT AVERY J. WELLER VANHOLLEBEKE
MAESA D. HARRIS TYLER J. WESSELS
DEVYN M. HENDRICKX CALEB J. WHISLER
RANEISA A. HERBERT ISIAH T. WHITE
ETHAN M. HERGERT KANON D. WHITE
PHOENIX A. HERR CHLOE M. WILK
CAMERON M. HETZEL MADISSON K. WILLARD
BRAYDON R. HODSON KAMERON J. WILLIAMS
GABRIELLE A. HOLMAN DANIEL L. WILLIS
BASHAR ISSIFOU HAYLEY A. WILSON
NOAH T. JANSEN LOGAN M. WISOCKI JOHNSON
ROGELIO JARAMILLO JR JACOB J. WOOD
ABBY M. JECKS XIN YUAN WU
ANGELA L. JOHNSON JAYLIN I. YORK
KYLEE M. JOHNSON DENNY P. YOUNG
ADAM KAROUMIA LI WEN ZHENG
MCKENNA R. KEITH CECILIA R. ZUNIGA

STUDENT HUNGER DRIVE 2016 2ND PLACE IN DIVISION

October 28, 2016 by  
Filed under Featured Story

 As the Hunger Drive comes to a close, Student Council would like to thank all of you that helped collect food over the last 3 weeks. We know how time consuming it can be and we wanted to make sure you all know how much we truly appreciate your participation.

UT collected 41,785 pounds of food this year. This will provide over 34,820 meals to families in need in our community. We also placed 2nd in our division, which we were very excited about!

 

RECENT CHEMISTRY LAB RENOVATION

October 27, 2016 by  
Filed under Uncategorized

Below are before-and-after photos of the recent UTHS chemistry lab renovation.  This renovation was paid for, in part, with Henry County School facilities Sales Tax money.

BEFORE

b1

AFTER

a1

BEFORE

b2

AFTER

a2

BEFORE

b3

AFTER

a3

BEFORE

b4

AFTER

a4

 

 

 

 

 

1ST QUARTER JOHN DEERE AWARD RECIPIENTS

October 6, 2016 by  
Filed under Featured Story

This award, in its twenty-fourth year, is for staff and students that have done an exceptional job and who have gone “above and beyond” the norm.

Ten senior students are chosen for this award each quarter along with a staff or community member.

The recipients are honored at an awards ceremony each quarter in the library and attended by parents, family, friends and staff. Each ceremony will be held at 3:05 in the UTHS library and last approximately 45 minutes. Please join us for cookies, peanuts, M&M’s, and punch while we recognize some outstanding individuals!

 

1st QUARTER

Students chosen and honored on Tuesday, October 18, 2016

Hannah N. Johnson

Alena  M. Rossmiller

Jessica L. Sandholm

Samantha V. Stevens

Miranda T. Zinke

Mubarak Abdelkarim

Matt  W. Passini

Blake Runkle

Arun Singh

Sawyer R. Swearingen

Staff:

Kevin Marner

UTHS 2016-2017 BOOSTER INFORMATION

July 8, 2016 by  
Filed under Uncategorized

Booster Club Membership 2016-2017

The UTHS Booster club hopes you will consider continuing your membership or joining for the first time.
The Booster Club hopes to continue the financial support it has provided over the past years.
All students are directly or indirectly affected by the dollars raised by the Boosters.

Booster Letter 2016- 2017           Booster Membership Form 2016-2017       Booster Payment Plans 2016-2017

Levels of Membership

ALUMNI or INDIVIDUAL PANTHER – $25

The Alumni / Individual Panther entitles one person to all social functions and has their name listed in the sports program.

FAMILY PANTHER – $75

Family Panther enjoy all the privileges of the Alumni / Individual Panther plus a reserved parking pass to football and basketball games.

ORANGE PANTHER – $150

Orange Panther enjoys all the privileges of the Family Panther. In addition you will receive 1 Gold Card good for all athletic and fine arts events.

GOLD PANTHER – $200

Gold Panther enjoys all the privileges of the Family Panther. In addition you may choose one of the items below:

_____     –     2 Gold Cards

_____     –     1 Gold Card and a $50.00 Gift Certificate to the Panther Shop

_____     –     1 Gold Card & 1 Parking Pass for Football – Boys Basketball – Boys & Girls Soccer

(Gold Cards allow FREE admittance to any home athletic event or activity – IHSA Regional, Sectional and State series are not included)

 

PLATINUM PANTHER – $300

Platinum Family Panther enjoys all the privileges of the Family Panther plus any two items below:

_____     –     2 Parking Passes for Football – Boys Basketball – Boys & Girls Soccer

_____     –     2 Gold Cards

_____     –     2 Gold Cards

_____     –     $75.00 Gift Certificate to the Panther Shop – Cannot mark twice

 

GRAND PANTHER BUSINESS MEMBERSHIP – $1000.00

Includes all of the items below,

2 Parking Passes to all UT events

4 Gold Cards

$100.00 Gift Certificate to the Panther Shop

Your sponsorship displayed at home basketball games

Your sponsorship announced at home athletic events

 

Bus Routes and Pickup Information for 2016 – 2017

July 7, 2015 by  
Filed under Busing

Listed below are the bus numbers and routes for UTHS 2016-2017 School Year.

For any questions please call Cheri Werner – Director of Transportation 309-752-1682.

To find your student’s route, you can log into Parent Access or call the Transportation Office listed above.
How to find bus route

UTHS operates 7 buses that have a 1st run and 2nd run. The routes are designated as follows.

Bus Number / PM Run Number (To Home) / A Letter that corresponds to the particular route area you live in.

For example BUS 012N means you ride on BUS #1 to and from School,  you catch bus on route 012N and ride BUS #1 on the 2nd run home in afternoon. Click on the route code to see where your student can catch their bus.

BUS 011J           Silvis Above the Hill & Crosstown

BUS 012N         Colona South of 7th Ave. & Friendship Farm & Merry Oaks

BUS 051B          Downtown East Moline

BUS 052A         Hampton Route 84  & Campbell’s Island

BUS  171C         Watertown West of 19th Street

BUS 172EF       Hampton Above Hill & Falcon Farms

BUS  041M        Carbon Cliff & Cliff Heights

BUS  042P         Colona- North of 7th Avenue

BUS  031H        Breezy Hollow, 7th St & Hillcrest

BUS 032G         Moline & Millbrook

BUS  021D         Watertown- East of 19th   Street

BUS  022R        Colona East of Route 84

BUS  022I          Silvis Below the Hill

BUS  212L         Babcock, Barstow & Carbon Cliff

 

BOE MEETING ARCHIVES

June 10, 2015 by  
Filed under Uncategorized

BELOW ARE LINKS TO PAST BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING AGENDAS AND MINUTES.

7/13/2015 Regular Meeting Agenda Minutes
6/8/2015 Regular Meeting Agenda Minutes
5/11/2015 Regular Meeting Agenda Minutes
4/28/2015 Special Meeting Agenda Minutes
4/13/2015 Regular Meeting Agenda Minutes
4/13/2015 Public Hearing Agenda Minutes
3/9/2015 Regular Meeting Agenda Minutes
2/9/2015 Regular Meeting Agenda Minutes
1/12/2015 Regular Meeting Agenda Minutes

UTHS Employment Opportunities

May 28, 2015 by  
Filed under Employment

UTHS has open positions available at this time. We are transitioning to an online application for employment click  here ONLINE APPLICATION view and apply for all positions.

You can download blank applications and mail

Certified Application

Classified Application

SUBMIT APPLICATION TO:

PERSONNEL OFFICE UNITED TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL
1275 AVENUE OF THE CITIES EAST MOLINE, IL 61244

OR SEND COVER LETTER AND RESUME AND AN APPLICATION WILL BE MAILED TO YOU

 

Coming Soon

Search our online vacancies    On AppliTrack    –  Under Construction

Next Page »