Girls Meet Schedule Varsity

 

DATE EVENT TIME SWIM/DIVE PLACE SCORE
Thurs-Aug 23 Burlington 5:00 PM SWIM/DIVE UTHS W  105-61 
Thurs-Sept 1 Davenport West 5:00 PM SWIM/DIVE Davenport West W  107-71 
Sat-Sept 10 Rock Island Relays 9:30 AM DIVE Augustana College
1:00 PM SWIM Rock Island 4th/9  154 pts 
Thurs-Sept 15 Rock Island 5:00 PM SWIM/DIVE UTHS L  91-94 
Sat-Sept 17 Normal Invite  8:30 AM DIVE Normal Community  
12:30 PM SWIM Normal Community 6th/7  264 pts  
Tues-Sept 20 Macomb 5:00 PM SWIM Macomb W  98-62
 
Tues-Sept 27 Galesburg 4:30 PM DIVE Knox County YMCA
5:30 PM SWIM Galesburg W  108.5-74.5
 Sat-Oct 1 Panther Sprint Classic 10:00 AM SWIM UTHS 1st/4  494 pts
Sat-Oct 8 Panther Invitational 8:30 AM DIVE UTHS
 1:00 PM SWIM UTHS 6th/11  121 pts
Sat-Oct 15 Galesburg Invitational 9:00 AM DIVE Knox County YMCA
1:00 PM SWIM Galesburg 4th/6  171 pts 
Thurs-Oct 20 Washington 5:00 PM SWIM/DIVE 5 Points Rec Center W  103-81 
 Tues-Oct 25 Moline  5:00 PM SWIM/DIVE UTHS W  97-89 
 Sat-Nov 5 Western Big Six 8:30 AM DIVE Knox County YMCA
12:00 PM SWIM Galesburg 1st/4  292 pts
Sat-Nov 12 IHSA Sectional 9:00 AM DIVE Augustana College
1:00 PM SWIM Rock Island 4th/12  170 pts
Fri-Nov 18 IHSA State Pre-Lims 9:00 AM DIVE Evanston
3:30 PM SWIM Evanston  
Sat-Nov 19 IHSA State Finals 12:00 PM SWIM/DIVE Evanston

Recent Posts

Panthers Give Out Awards At Awards Banquet

2016

U.T.H.S. GIRLS SWIM TEAM

AWARDS

MOST VALUABLE:                        Caitlin Dassow, Abby Jansen, Brandi LaFountaine

MOST IMPROVED:                        Kendra Diamond, Alejandra Olvera

CAPTAIN:                                       Abby Jansen, Brittni LaFountaine

WESTERN BIG 6 ALL-ACADEMIC:        Abby Jansen, Brittni LaFountaine,

Becky Phillips, Alexa Swanson, Grace Timler

WESTERN BIG 6 ALL-CONFERENCE: Caitlin Dassow, Kendra Diamond,

Abby Jansen, Brandi LaFountaine, Brittni LaFountaine

NISCA ACADEMIC ALL-AMERICAN:  Brittni LaFountaine, Grace TImler

DAILY DISPATCH ALL-METRO:          Caitlin Dassow, Kendra Diamond,

Abby Jansen, Brandi LaFountaine, Brittni LaFountaine

FRESHMAN NUMERALS:            Autumn Dillin, Mia Franks, Alexis Friend,

Jaylie Marberry, Paige Tygart

SOPHOMORE LETTER:                Cinthya Becerril, Evita Fazliu

1ST YEAR LETTER:             Natalie Davis, Alexis DeFrieze, Mia Franks, Becky Phillips

Alexa Swanson

2ND YEAR LETTER:             Kendra Diamond, Brandi LaFountaine, Ali Ogden,

Hannah Shoppa, Grace Timler

3RD YEAR LETTER:             Caitlin Dassow, Alejandra Olvera-Garcez, Kaisa Sommer

4TH YEAR LETTER:             Abby Jansen, Brittni LaFountaine

  1. Panthers 4th at IHSA Sectionals Comments Off on Panthers 4th at IHSA Sectionals
  2. Panthers Are Western Big Six Champions Comments Off on Panthers Are Western Big Six Champions
  3. Jansen Named Daily Dispatch Pacesetter Comments Off on Jansen Named Daily Dispatch Pacesetter
  4. Panthers Announce Awards Banquet Comments Off on Panthers Announce Awards Banquet
  5. Panthers Surge Past Moline to Win Comments Off on Panthers Surge Past Moline to Win
  6. Panthers Swim Past Panthers Comments Off on Panthers Swim Past Panthers
  7. Panthers 4th at Galesburg Invite Comments Off on Panthers 4th at Galesburg Invite
  8. Panthers Finish 6th at UT Invite Comments Off on Panthers Finish 6th at UT Invite
  9. Panthers Win Sprint Classic Comments Off on Panthers Win Sprint Classic